Junior Thespian Troupe #89369


Mallory Denton

Jo Harmon

Sylvia Hughes

Morgan Linder

Zach Smith

McKinley Zobrist



Eureka Middle School Drama Club

Welcome to the EMS Drama Club webpage!  

EMS 2020-2021 


Drama Club will meet as an actual club this school year the last Monday of each month.


Drama Club Officers-

President- Karli Agnew

Vice-President- Ava Garza

​Secretary/Historian- Penelope Albertson

Chair of Talent Showcase- Lydia Wettstein


ALL PARENTS PLEASE JOIN 10 Ways to Survive Facebook Group

Rehearsal will start in January-schedule will go up first week after winter break...this production could be live or recorded and then live-streamed.


10 Ways to Survive the Zombie Apocalypse


Performances Dates- March 18th & 19th 6:30pm at EHS Auditoium


Rehearsal Schedule for January- Rehearsal run after school at EMS until 3:30pm


Monday, January 11th- Method 1, 4 & 6- Malyk, Ava, Caleb, Karli, Ben, & Penelope

Wednesday, January 13th- Method 2 - Aliyah, Bryleigh, Kaylee, Charlee, Kaylie, Katrina, Kennedy

Wednesday, January 20th- Method 3 & 5- Gabriel , Kianna, Vivian, Regan, Katrina, Malyk

Monday, January 25th- Method 7 & 8- Liam, Hannah, Talon, Meredith, Devin, Lydia, Ava, Kaylie, Kennedy

MONDAY, FEB. 1ST - ALL CAST  CREW CALLED- IF YOU DON'T COME TO THIS REHEARSAL YOU MAY BE REPLACED IN YOUR SCENES.


Thursday, Feb 4th- opening Scene, Method 1,2,3

Monday, Feb 8th- Method 4.5.6

Thursday, Feb 11th- Method 7, 8, 9, 10

Thursday, Feb 18th- Opening, Method 1-5

Monday, Feb. 22- Method 6-10

Monday, March 1sy-All Cast


We start Rehearsals at the High School on Monday, March 8th everyday after school until 3:30pm.  Students will have to make arrangements to ride the bus over to Davenport and walk over to the High School where I will be waiting for them at the door .  

Rehearsals at the high school- March 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 15, 16, 17.

Performance days-    Doors open at 6pm for seating, Show time 6:30pm  Thirsday March 18th- Call time is 4:45pm     Friday. March 19th- Call time is 5:45pm


Cast List


Zombie 1- Malyk Thorndyke

Zombie 2- Ava Garza

Zombies- Kaylie Hunt, Katrina Skutt, Kennedy Stamm

Narrator 1- Devin Harrison 

Narrator 2-Lydia Wettstein

(Zombies & Narrators are in almost every scene)


METHOD 1, 4, & 6

Jimmy- Caleb Minger

Susan- Karli Agnew

Sam- Ben Skelton

Christy- Penelope Albertson


​METHOD 2 

Jamie (Jimmy)- Aliyah Bale

Susan- Bryleigh Brace

Sammie (Sam)- Kaylee Hillman

Christy- Charlee Schultz


METHOD 3 & 5

Jimmy- Gabriel Preciado

Susan- Kianna Preciado

Sammie- Vivian Neukomm

Christy- Reagan Bishop


METHOD 7

Jimmy- Liam Wise-Fischer

Susan- Hannah Scofield

Sam- Talon Wettstien

Christy- Meredith Rockey


METHOD 8

Jimmy- Liam Wise-Fischer

Susan- Devin Harrison

Sam- Talon Wettstein

Christy- Lydia Wettstein


METHOD 10

Jimmy- Caleb Minger

Susan- Karli Agnew

Sam- Ben Skelton

Christy- Penelope Albertson

Crowd- Hannah Scoffeild, Meredith Rockey

              Entire cast is in the end of this scene.